Why doesn't your EPP-server set the contact identifier? - Knowledgebase / Tech - Support Portal | Registry Services

Why doesn't your EPP-server set the contact identifier?

Updated 10 Apr, 2020

According to RFC 4933 the <contact:create/> command must contain the <contact:id/>.